steigende Bänder

French translation: pentures montantes

09:12 Jun 13, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Torantriebe
German term or phrase: steigende Bänder
Es geht um einen Torantrieb und dessen Ausstattung. O. g. sind ein Ausstattungsteil, das gebraucht wird, wenn sich das Tor hinter eine Senke oder Steigung öffnen soll ohne auf dem schrägen Boden davor zu streifen.

Ich hatte diese Frage schon mal gestellt, habe aber leider keine Antwort bekommen - vielleicht kann jetzt jemand etwas dazu sagen?
m-svenja
French translation:pentures montantes
Explanation:
dans le Ernste et voici un site qui semble confirmet
Portes montantes - Charnières - Accessoires - Stainless chrome ...
Penture pour porte montante avec couvercle - bout Acier peinturé noir Numéro de pièce : 207-101
www.stainlessdanielbilodeau.com/stainless-truck/accessoires... - [cache] - Additional Sources, Yippy
Selected response from:

Raoul COLIN (X)
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pentures montantes
Raoul COLIN (X)
1courroies montantes
jobardgenevieve


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
courroies montantes


Explanation:
je ne suis pas sûr du tout

jobardgenevieve
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pentures montantes


Explanation:
dans le Ernste et voici un site qui semble confirmet
Portes montantes - Charnières - Accessoires - Stainless chrome ...
Penture pour porte montante avec couvercle - bout Acier peinturé noir Numéro de pièce : 207-101
www.stainlessdanielbilodeau.com/stainless-truck/accessoires... - [cache] - Additional Sources, Yippy

Raoul COLIN (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
danke
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mais ici se parle de porte montante - steigende Türen, et j'ai cherché steigende Bänder!?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search