Antriebseinheit

French translation: ensemble d'entraînement

09:57 Jul 11, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Torantriebe
German term or phrase: Antriebseinheit
Es geht um einen automatischen Torantrieb, davon "nur die Antriebseinheit" - als Ersatzteil
m-svenja
French translation:ensemble d'entraînement
Explanation:
mécanisme (système) d'entraînement
Selected response from:

jobardgenevieve
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +2ensemble d'entraînement
jobardgenevieve
3 -1ensemble propulsif
jonas_wnd


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ensemble propulsif


Explanation:
propulsif = antreibend, ensemble = Einheit

jonas_wnd
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Renate Radziwill-Rall: la porte n'est pas propulsée dans l'air
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ensemble d'entraînement


Explanation:
mécanisme (système) d'entraînement

jobardgenevieve
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Oui. Voir svp mon commentaire.
3 hrs

agree  M-G
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search