Leseverpflichtung

French translation: Lecture obligatoire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leseverpflichtung
French translation:Lecture obligatoire
Entered by: Hélène ALEXIS

08:37 Jul 25, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Leseverpflichtung
Bonjour,

je traduis la notice d'emploi d'une machine

Zielpublikum und Leseverpflichtung
Alle Benutzer sind verpflichtet, das Kapitel „Sicherheitsvorschriften“ zu lesen, bevor Sie mit der Anlage zu arbeiten beginnen.

Obligation de lecture ?
Merci de votre aide !
Hélène ALEXIS
France
Lecture obligatoire
Explanation:
../..
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Lecture obligatoire
Christian Fournier
4lecture recommandée
Virginie Proisy


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lecture recommandée


Explanation:
Bonjour Hélène,

je vous propose en variante "lecture recommandée" ou à lire absolument" mais votre traduction est bonne..

Leseverpflichtung für alle potenziellen Wähler der Grünen




1.Die Grünen geben sich gerne kritisch gegenüber Lobbyisten. Wenn aber Politiker der Ökopartei neue Karrierewege gehen, suchen auch sie sich gutdotierte Posten bei Interessenvertretern. Vom Abgeordneten zum Freund der Industrie? Für manche [Anmerkung des Kapitäns: viele] Grüne kein Problem.




    Reference: http://narrenschiffsbruecke.blogspot.fr/2011/05/leseverpflic...
Virginie Proisy
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Lecture obligatoire


Explanation:
../..

Christian Fournier
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE
27 mins
  -> Merci Carola !

agree  BENEDICTE DEWEERDT
43 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  giselavigy: et une belle journée ensoleillée!//oh, tu as de la chance, ici, la luminosité et la chaleur sont telles que je ne vois plus rien. Attention aux coups de soleil!!
1 hr
  -> Merci Gisela ! Et je travaille sur mon balcon. ((-:

agree  Cosmonipolita
4 hrs
  -> Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search