Ablassventil

French translation: soupape/vanne de décharge

17:52 Aug 20, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Ablassventil
toujours dans le même contexte

"Zur Betätigung des Hydraulikzylinders stehen 3 Optionen zur Verfügung:
- Handpumpe mit Ablaßventil"

soupape de décharge ?
Francoise Csoka
French translation:soupape/vanne de décharge
Explanation:
Fours sous vide haute température VHT avec chauffage au graphite, au molybdène ou au MoSi2



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-08-20 19:47:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

merci
Selected response from:

Virginie Proisy
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1soupape/vanne de décharge
Virginie Proisy
3vanne/soupape de vidange, vanne/soupape d'évacuation
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soupape/vanne de décharge


Explanation:
Fours sous vide haute température VHT avec chauffage au graphite, au molybdène ou au MoSi2



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-08-20 19:47:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

merci


    Reference: http://www.nabertherm.fr/produkte/details/fr/glas_hochtemper...
Virginie Proisy
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec
59 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vanne/soupape de vidange, vanne/soupape d'évacuation


Explanation:
Autres possibilités :

Deutsch
Ablassventil

Französisch
soupape de vidange f
dispositif de purge
soupape de décharge f
purgeur
robinet de purge
http://www.festo-didactic.com/de-de/service/online-woerterbu...

valve de purge [techn.] das Ablassventil
http://dict.leo.org/frde?lp=frde&lang=de&searchLoc=0&cmpType...

Drain valve - Ablassventil - Vanne de vidange
http://www.apv.com/pdf/catalogs/Fluid_Handling_Catalog_9001_...

3) Dosier-/Ablassventil schliessen (Handgriff zeigt quer über das Ventil).
3) Fermer la vanne de dosage /de vidange (poignée perpendiculaire à la vanne).
http://www.ramseyer.ch/dokumentation/ra/dat_messgeraet-ballo...

1. ... und in der Ablassöffnung (42) ein Ablassventil (44) vorgesehen ist,
1. ... and a drain valve (44) is provided in the drain opening (42),
1. ... et une soupape d'évacuation (44) étant prévue dans l'orifice d'évacuation (42)
http://www.patentlens.net/patentlens/patents.html?patnums=EP...

Wasserablassventil
water stop valve
soupape de vidange
http://wilesco.de/wilesco/fileadmin/templates/beschreibungen...

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search