Milchbüchleinrechnung

French translation: Carnet du lait

00:25 Mar 9, 2016
German to French translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
German term or phrase: Milchbüchleinrechnung
expression suisse, je pense

Contexte : texte sur le changement climatique/perspectives d'avenir

Titre d'un paragraphe qui se rapporte au calcul d'eq. CO2 autorisé par habitant

Merci
Francoise Csoka
French translation:Carnet du lait
Explanation:
ou "comptabilité type carnet du lait".
Cf. discussions.
Selected response from:

Olivier Blanc
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Carnet du lait
Olivier Blanc
3Schéma en chiffres - schéma chiffré - chiffres schématiques
Catherine ROY
3carnet de bord
Catherine ROY


Discussion entries: 13





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carnet de bord


Explanation:
Il s'agirait du terme suisse Milchmädchenrechnung qui est défini comme suit : Mit dem neuen Rechnungslegungsrecht können sich Kleinstunternehmen auf das Führen einer Einnahmen-Ausgabenrechnung und der Vermögenslage beschränken. Von diesem «Milchbüchlein» rät veb.ch ab, und empfiehlt eine (minimale) doppelte Buchhaltung zu führen. Der veb.ch-Leitfaden mit einem Muster-Kontenrahmen ist ab sofort als Broschüre oder unter www.veb.ch erhältlich."
Concernant votre contexte, s'agissant d'un livre simplifié de comptes, je le traduirai par carnet de bord.


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org/forum/viewWrongentry.php?idThread=123709...
Catherine ROY
France
Native speaker of: French

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Carnet du lait


Explanation:
ou "comptabilité type carnet du lait".
Cf. discussions.

Olivier Blanc
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schéma en chiffres - schéma chiffré - chiffres schématiques


Explanation:
Dans ce contexte, si c'est un titre pourquoi pas...

Catherine ROY
France
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search