International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Vernetzung von Zeichnungsberechtigten

French translation: reseau des personnes autorisées à signer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vernetzung von Zeichnungsberechtigten
French translation:reseau des personnes autorisées à signer
Entered by: dleu

19:33 Oct 1, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Vernetzung von Zeichnungsberechtigten
Bonsoir,

Contexte : Banque de données économiques

"Hier finden Sie tagesaktuelle Handelsregister-Infos, Bonitätsauskünfte und vieles mehr zu Schweizer Firmen und erfahren mehr über die Vernetzung von Zeichnungsberechtigten."

Je ne comprends pas bien de quoi il s'agit...
réseau (ou interconnexion) de personnes habilitées à signer ? cela ne me paraît guère convaincant

Merci de vos avis et suggestions
Francoise Csoka
reseau des personnes autorisées à signer
Explanation:
http://www.credita.ch/htm/551/de/Preise-und-Konditionen.htm
http://www.credita.ch/htm/551/fr/Prix-et-conditions.htm
Selected response from:

dleu
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3reseau des personnes autorisées à signer
dleu
3reseau de(s) signataires
auburde


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reseau de(s) signataires


Explanation:
Es handelt sich um Wirtschaftsdaten.
Reseau kann Netz sowie auch Vernetzung bedeuten. Es kann also ein Netz gemeint sein.
Zeichenberechtigte sind wohl diejenigen die das Recht haben zu unterschreiben. Unterschriftsberechtigte.


auburde
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bonjour, merci pour votre réponse. Je viens de trouver confirmation sur des pages internet en français de l'entreprise. Entre autres avantages dont peut bénéficier le client : "Réseaux de personnes (qui et dans quelles entreprises est autorisé à signer)"


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reseau des personnes autorisées à signer


Explanation:
http://www.credita.ch/htm/551/de/Preise-und-Konditionen.htm
http://www.credita.ch/htm/551/fr/Prix-et-conditions.htm


    https://www.termdat.bk.admin.ch/Search/Search
dleu
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search