Cf Phrase svp

French translation: rester légèrement/se maintenir /osciller en deçà du budget

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sich knapp unterhalb des Budgets bewegen
French translation:rester légèrement/se maintenir /osciller en deçà du budget
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

12:14 Apr 2, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Cf Phrase svp
Bonjour,
Voici la phrase:
"Während sich die Ausgaben knapp unterhalb des Budgets bewegten, waren sowohl das Zentralsekretariat wie auch die Académie weniger erfolgreich bei der Mittelbeschaffung. "

Ce qui pose problème: "Ausgaben knapp unterhalb des Budgets bewegten".
Par avance merci
V. H.
-
Explanation:
Alors que les dépenses sont restées légèrement en deçà du budget, le secrétariat..
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4-
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3tandis que les dépenses oscillaient/se maintenaient tout juste en dessous du budget (alloué)...
Sylvain Leray


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tandis que les dépenses oscillaient/se maintenaient tout juste en dessous du budget (alloué)...


Explanation:
C'est ce que je comprends, sans être expert en la matière !

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
-


Explanation:
Alors que les dépenses sont restées légèrement en deçà du budget, le secrétariat..

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search