Stichprobe

French translation: contrôle aléatoire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stichprobe
French translation:contrôle aléatoire
Entered by: Karelle Gilbert

16:37 Apr 8, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Stichprobe
en matière d'audit cette fois
Karelle Gilbert
contrôle aléatoire
Explanation:
Dans le domaine de la fiscalité on parle de "contrôle ou bien de vérification aléatoire", de technique d'échantillonnage, c.-à-d. d'échantillonnage aléatoire.
Selected response from:

Samirah
Grading comment
dommage que la réponse soit si tardive
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5échantillonnage / prélèvement
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4contrôle aléatoire
Samirah


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
échantillonnage / prélèvement


Explanation:
sans contexte :-(

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
8 mins

agree  mchd: prélèvement d'échantillons
53 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray: contrôle par échantillonnage
16 hrs

agree  raoul weiss
17 hrs

agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X): d'accord avec la tournure de Sylvain
19 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrôle aléatoire


Explanation:
Dans le domaine de la fiscalité on parle de "contrôle ou bien de vérification aléatoire", de technique d'échantillonnage, c.-à-d. d'échantillonnage aléatoire.

Samirah
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
dommage que la réponse soit si tardive




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search