Plätzli et Hackplätzli

French translation: Là c'est bilingue

17:31 Apr 19, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Plätzli et Hackplätzli
Avis aux collègues suisses :
comment appelle-t-on cela en FR ?
Merci
MOS_Trans
Germany
French translation:Là c'est bilingue
Explanation:
Délices pour Plätzli ...
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
Désolée pour la réponse tardive, j´ai dû attendre l´avis du client. Il a opté pour "délices", qui sont des tranches de viande, justement. Merci à tous les 3.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Là c'est bilingue
Adrien Esparron
3 +1tranche (ou escalope) et steak haché
flockart


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Plätzli et Hackplätzli
Là c'est bilingue


Explanation:
Délices pour Plätzli ...


    Reference: http://www.nestle.ch/de/pro/cat/details.aspx?catid=12&groid=...
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Désolée pour la réponse tardive, j´ai dû attendre l´avis du client. Il a opté pour "délices", qui sont des tranches de viande, justement. Merci à tous les 3.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
3 mins
  -> Bon Ap !!! ??? ???

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2482 days
  -> Salut GvL, m'en souvenait vraiment pas de celle là !!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plätzli et Hackplätzli
tranche (ou escalope) et steak haché


Explanation:
voir référence biligue pour le premier.



    Reference: http://www.carrefour.ch/fr/index.cfm?fuseaction=detail&produ...
flockart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2482 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search