Backmittel

French translation: stabilisant E481

09:57 Jan 24, 2006
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Backmittel
Croutons "Kräuter":
Zutaten: Weißbrotwürfel (Weizenmehl, Pflanzenöl, Salz, Hefe, Zucker, Backmittel E481, Cystein, Sojamehl); Pflanzenfett ungehärtet, Aroma (mit Sellerie)
martina1974
Austria
French translation:stabilisant E481
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2006-01-24 10:23:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

J'ai opté pour "stabilisant" parmi : E481 = émulsifiants, gélifiants, stabilisants ...

Pourquoi: "backen" implique e. a. la "stabilité" (relative) du produit sorti du four.
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2stabilisant E481
Artur Heinrich
3 +3émulsifiant E481
Isabelle BL
4améliorant
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
améliorant


Explanation:
Stéaroyl-2 lactylate Sodium Abitec SSL (E481) ... Améliorant, exhausteurs …From The
Natural Fruit …Améliorants "naturels" …Organiques … ...
unipex.com/unipex/195.68.24.130/ UNIPEXIMG/ressources_pdf/Aliment.pdf - Résultat complémentaire -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2006-01-24 10:02:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

regarde aussi ce glossaire ici :
http://s39.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=0RH36G0EB9A51092ANQTN6TX8...









.


Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
émulsifiant E481


Explanation:



    Reference: http://science-citoyen.u-strasbg.fr/dossiers/additifs/html/l...
Isabelle BL
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
8 mins

agree  Catherine GRILL
12 mins

agree  giselavigy
16 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stabilisant E481


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2006-01-24 10:23:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

J'ai opté pour "stabilisant" parmi : E481 = émulsifiants, gélifiants, stabilisants ...

Pourquoi: "backen" implique e. a. la "stabilité" (relative) du produit sorti du four.


    Reference: http://www.moktoipas.com/additifs/E0481.php
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Blanc: stabilisant ou émulsifiant (http://www.cuistochimie.net/dossiers/dossiers.php?id_dossier...
9 mins
  -> Wir können ja alle zu Martina essen fahren ... Danke!

agree  giselavigy: on voit l'expert!
23 mins
  -> Wir können ja alle zu Martina essen fahren ... Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search