verarbeiten

French translation: transformer

11:17 Feb 10, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / Jus de fruits
German term or phrase: verarbeiten
Bonjour,
je traduis des fiches marketing pour une marque de jus de fruits et je ne parviens pas à trouver une traduction correcte du terme "verarbeiten".

"Die von uns ausgewählten Lieferanten gehören zu den wenigen, die Früchte ohne Strunk verarbeiten."

merci à vous !
Eloasis (X)
Germany
French translation:transformer
Explanation:
Les fruits sont transformés en jus
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2traitent
Adrien Esparron
4transformer
Robintech


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
traitent


Explanation:
voire conditionnent les fruits sans...

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
1 min
  -> Merci bien !

agree  giselavigy: coucou
1 hr
  -> Halut l'amie !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transformer


Explanation:
Les fruits sont transformés en jus

Robintech
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search