Aushöhler

French translation: pointe pour enlever les...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aushöhler
French translation:pointe pour enlever les...
Entered by: vincde (X)

08:06 Mar 22, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Aushöhler
Bonjour,

Je cherche la traduction de ce terme pour un éplucheur d'asperges. J'ai pensé à évideur mais sans conviction...

Spargel- und Gemüseschäler »U-Typ«
• leichtes - aber überaus robustes Design
• ergonomisch geformt mit Fingergriff mulden für
sicheren Halt
• mit extrem scharfer Karbonstahlklinge
• mit angespritztem Aushöhler für Schadstellen
vincde (X)
pointe pour enlever les...
Explanation:
Des occurrences avec "épluche-légumes" et "éplucheur".
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci, j'avais effectivement pensé à traduire comme ça
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4l’embout ôte-yeux
Séverine Dupied
3pointe pour enlever les...
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3point fixe pour creuser
ABCText
Summary of reference entries provided
ergot/petit ergot
giselavigy

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
point fixe pour creuser


Explanation:
voir référence ci-dessous


    Reference: http://www.google.de/imgres?imgurl=http://www.conrad.fr/medi...
ABCText
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pointe pour enlever les...


Explanation:
Des occurrences avec "épluche-légumes" et "éplucheur".

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Merci, j'avais effectivement pensé à traduire comme ça

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l’embout ôte-yeux


Explanation:
voici quelques liens correspondants.
http://www.leprodunet.com/site/NOTICE/Mode-d-emploi-epluche-...


    Reference: http://www.rueducommerce.fr/m/ps/mpid:MP-0F655M973007#moid:M...
    Reference: http://www.prixing.fr/products/3125779-eplucheur-rasoir-ote-...
Séverine Dupied
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


23 mins
Reference: ergot/petit ergot

Reference information:
http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=économe pomme de terr...

giselavigy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search