Geschmacksbild

French translation: goût/préférences gustatives

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geschmacksbild
French translation:goût/préférences gustatives
Entered by: Andrea Halbritter

10:31 Sep 27, 2014
German to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Food & Drink / cocktails
German term or phrase: Geschmacksbild
Ce terme revient à plusieurs reprises dans le texte, je l'ai d'abord traduit par "composition aromatique" (phrase 1) mais cela ne convient pas pour la deuxième phrase à mon avis, qu'en pensez-vous ?

1° Ein guter Cocktail setzt die Aromen verschiedener Zutaten zu einem neuen Geschmacksbild zusammen

2° Um dem heutigen, balance- orientierten Geschmacksbild zu entsprechen, wird die Basis-Spirituose häufig durch einen Likör ersetzt (...) und gleicht so den fehlenden Zucker aus.

Merci d'avance pour toutes vos bonnes idées.
Hélène ALEXIS
France
goût/préférences gustatives (hier)
Explanation:
Könnte meiner Meinung nach für Satz 2 passen.
Selected response from:

Andrea Halbritter
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Andra
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4goût
Christian Fournier
3goût/préférences gustatives (hier)
Andrea Halbritter


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
goût/préférences gustatives (hier)


Explanation:
Könnte meiner Meinung nach für Satz 2 passen.

Andrea Halbritter
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup Andra

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
goût


Explanation:
Tout simplement.
P. ex. : neues Geschmacksbild = goût d'un nouveau genre

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search