hineinfassen

French translation: mettre (doigts) / placer, utiliser, mettre (outils)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:hineinfassen
French translation:mettre (doigts) / placer, utiliser, mettre (outils)
Entered by: lorette

19:21 Apr 7, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
German term or phrase: hineinfassen
• Niemals in den Einfülltrichter hineinfassen, weder mit Fingern noch mit Werkzeugen; hierzu nur den Stopfer benutzen
Mozart (X)
Ne jamais mettre vos doigts ou outils
Explanation:
tout simplement...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2005-04-07 20:12:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"vos\" = je trouve la tournure plus pertinente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2005-04-07 20:12:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ne mettez jamais .... encore plus personnel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 29 mins (2005-04-08 07:50:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si il est possible de s\'adresser au lecteur...
Selected response from:

lorette
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ne jamais mettre vos doigts ou outils
lorette
5ne jamais entrer de doigts ou d'outils
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ne jamais entrer de doigts ou d'outils


Explanation:
=

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ne jamais mettre vos doigts ou outils


Explanation:
tout simplement...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2005-04-07 20:12:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"vos\" = je trouve la tournure plus pertinente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2005-04-07 20:12:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ne mettez jamais .... encore plus personnel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 29 mins (2005-04-08 07:50:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si il est possible de s\'adresser au lecteur...

lorette
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jemo: ou "les doigts"
57 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search