Saftflecken

French translation: taches de jus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Saftflecken
French translation:taches de jus
Entered by: Barbara Kremer

19:23 Apr 7, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Saftflecken
• Die Reinigung des Gerätes sollte jeweils unmittelbar nach Benutzung erfolgen, damit sich keine Saftflecken oder vertrocknete Rückstände im Gerät festsetzen, die später nur mühsam zu entfernen sind
Mozart (X)
taches de jus
Explanation:
http://www.bonjourchezdo.com/fouzytout/trucs.htm
Selected response from:

Barbara Kremer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5taches de jus
Barbara Kremer
5tâches de jus de fruits
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
taches de jus


Explanation:
http://www.bonjourchezdo.com/fouzytout/trucs.htm

Barbara Kremer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jemo
1 hr

agree  Daniela Hubrich
1 hr

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER: (de fruits)
10 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
12 hrs

agree  Adrien Esparron
14 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tâches de jus de fruits


Explanation:
hi Robby ;-)

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daniela Hubrich: nee, in diesem Fall ist der circonflex zuviel des Guten:)
1 hr

agree  Adrien Esparron: Pas de circonflexe, bien entendu !
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search