Gewaltanwendung

French translation: délicatement, doucement, sans forcer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ohne Gewaltanwendung
French translation:délicatement, doucement, sans forcer
Entered by: lorette

10:59 Apr 8, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
German term or phrase: Gewaltanwendung
• Entsafter nicht überladen und das Saftgut ohne Gewaltanwendung in den Einfüllstutzen drücken
Mozart (X)
délicatement / doucement
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

lorette
France
Grading comment
Merci, seulement une doute!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sans forcer - post grading
CMJ_Trans (X)
4délicatement / doucement
lorette


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ohne Gewaltanwendung
délicatement / doucement


Explanation:
-

lorette
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Merci, seulement une doute!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sans forcer - post grading


Explanation:
aurait été une autre solution

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

agree  giselavigy
2 hrs
  -> pourquoi les askers sont-ils tellement pressés?

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search