herausheben

French translation: enlever

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:herausheben
French translation:enlever
Entered by: Mozart (X)

11:00 Apr 8, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
German term or phrase: herausheben
Demontage
• Schalter ausschalten, Schließhebel öffnen (J)
• Schutzdeckel (C) entfernen
• Reibsieb(D) herausheben, Trennteil (E) entfernen.
Mozart (X)
enlever
Explanation:
tout simplement. Valable quel que soit le sens d'enlèvement: vers le haut, en tournant...
Enlever la râpe et le "Trennteil" E.
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enlever
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4prendre / retirer
lorette
3 +1soulever et retirer
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soulever et retirer


Explanation:
une solution

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prendre / retirer


Explanation:
-

lorette
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 75

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enlever


Explanation:
tout simplement. Valable quel que soit le sens d'enlèvement: vers le haut, en tournant...
Enlever la râpe et le "Trennteil" E.

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search