Dekorseiten

French translation: habillages

11:37 Apr 27, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / Tiroirs
German term or phrase: Dekorseiten
Il s'agit de ces "plaquettes" qui couvrent les traverses de fixation du tiroir.

Cache est employé pour masquer la ferrure peu esthétqiue (Abdeckkappe). Quel terme me proposez-vous pour ces "côtés décoratifs" ?
co.libri
France
French translation:habillages
Explanation:
peut -être ? Placages me paraît moins approprié.
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, Sylvain :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Baguettes
Adrien Esparron
3 +1habillages
Sylvain Leray


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
habillages


Explanation:
peut -être ? Placages me paraît moins approprié.

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, Sylvain :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: latéraux?? un bon après-midi, agent 000 000
37 mins
  -> latéraux, 1000000 de fois d'accord

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Baguettes


Explanation:
ou baguettes décoratives


    Reference: http://www.mr-bricolage.fr/modules/espconseil/fiches_magazin...
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search