Aufsatzrolloschrank

French translation: surmeuble à volet roulant

18:37 Nov 30, 2009
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Küchenmöbel
German term or phrase: Aufsatzrolloschrank
Aufsatzrolloschrank. Viel Stauraum für Geräte, elegant versteckt hinter diesem praktischen und edlen Rollo.
EDTraductions
Germany
French translation:surmeuble à volet roulant
Explanation:
ou "élément / élément complémentaire à volet roulant"
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Debon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3surmeuble à volet roulant
Emmanuelle Debon
3 -1Placard à portes coulissantes sur roulettes
Philippe ROUSSEAU


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
surmeuble à volet roulant


Explanation:
ou "élément / élément complémentaire à volet roulant"

Emmanuelle Debon
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: surmeuble
2 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
12 hrs

agree  Sylvain Leray
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Placard à portes coulissantes sur roulettes


Explanation:
*

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: confusion sur le sens de "-rollo"
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search