allgemeine Reinigung

French translation: Entretien courant

07:50 Oct 28, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances
German term or phrase: allgemeine Reinigung
Il s'agit d'un texte publicitaire sur un détergent:
Manuelle Anwendung: Allgemenine Reinigung : 1 : 25 ( 1 Glas auf 6 l Wasser)

Lavage général? Je n'aime pas cette alternative. En avez-vous d'autres? PAr avance merci.
V. H.
French translation:Entretien courant
Explanation:
Une autre idée. Pas exactement pris au mot, mais ça ressemble à un liquide pour laver le sol.
Selected response from:

Yolande Haneder (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +6Entretien courant
Yolande Haneder (X)
3nettoyage général
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nettoyage général


Explanation:
par exemple

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Entretien courant


Explanation:
Une autre idée. Pas exactement pris au mot, mais ça ressemble à un liquide pour laver le sol.

Yolande Haneder (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
59 mins

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
3 hrs

agree  Gabi François
20 hrs

agree  mazeve: j'aime bien
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Scriptorium CP
1 day 10 hrs

agree  Acarte
2 days 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search