Trockenwürzen

French translation: marinade seche

10:13 Apr 21, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
German term or phrase: Trockenwürzen
Je ne trouve pas d´expression équivalente en FR. Merci pour toute bonne idées.

"Unter Würzen, genau genommen Trockenwürzen, verstehen wir das Bestreuen oder Einreiben des rohen oder gebratenen Fleisches mit Pfeffer, verschiedenen Gewürzen und Salz."
MOS_Trans
Germany
French translation:marinade seche
Explanation:
On parle de marinade seche notamment pour le gibier ou les grillades.

Un exemple: http://www.objectifmag.be/publication/200408/saviez_vous_mar...
Selected response from:

antje.s
Grading comment
C´est exactement ce qu´il fallait! Merci à tout le monde.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2marinade seche
antje.s
3 +1assaisonnement sec
Sylvain Leray


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trockenwürzen
assaisonnement sec


Explanation:
Mais ce n'est vraiment pas fréquent, il doit y avoir plus courant.

Apprivoiser les Epices Epices, aromates, recettes, cuisine ...
Assaisonnement sec
Si vous n’avez pas pensé à faire mariner vos aliments la
veille, frottez les avec les épices 30 min avant la cuisson.
www.apprivoiser-les-epices.com/ catalog/product_info.php?products_id=643

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: Rebuchon se contente de dire saler, poivrer, assaisonner et agrémenter : http://bonappetitbiensur.france3.fr/recettes.php3?id_article...
10 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Trockenwürzen
marinade seche


Explanation:
On parle de marinade seche notamment pour le gibier ou les grillades.

Un exemple: http://www.objectifmag.be/publication/200408/saviez_vous_mar...

antje.s
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
C´est exactement ce qu´il fallait! Merci à tout le monde.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: voilà !
6 mins

agree  caramel
30 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search