auf die Fahnen schreiben

French translation: se définir un budget, se fixer comme objectif

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:auf die Fahnen schreiben
French translation:se définir un budget, se fixer comme objectif
Entered by: Sylvie Eschkotte

15:16 Apr 6, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Spiel- und Glücksspielgerät
German term or phrase: auf die Fahnen schreiben
Darüber hinaus hat sich xxx die nachhaltige Ressourcennutzung auf die Fahnen geschrieben.
Je peux imaginer le sens mais je ne connais pas du tout cette expression
Sylvie Eschkotte
Germany
se définir un budget
Explanation:
Puisque nous sommes dans un système où il est clair que l'on part a priori perdant ?
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4se définir un budget
Adrien Esparron
1dresser son budget
jobardgenevieve


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se définir un budget


Explanation:
Puisque nous sommes dans un système où il est clair que l'on part a priori perdant ?

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bonjour Adrien, merci pour la proposition

Asker: Là, je crois plutôt qu'ils partent gagants, mais bon, je ne suis pas diseuse de bonne aventure


1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
dresser son budget


Explanation:
dictionnaires, internet

jobardgenevieve
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci pour votre aide





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search