Leibgedinge

French translation: rente viagère

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leibgedinge
French translation:rente viagère
Entered by: Annabelle Pepin

06:40 Jul 11, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Genealogy / héritage
German term or phrase: Leibgedinge
Ihr Leibgedinge : Zins und Pächte in Pankow, Caulsdorf...
Annabelle Pepin
rente viagère
Explanation:
possibilité
Selected response from:

jobardgenevieve
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3réserve des parents (ou des ascendants)
René VINCHON (X)
1rente viagère
jobardgenevieve
Summary of reference entries provided
usufruit à vie (comprenant logement, entretien, petite rente)
giselavigy

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
réserve des parents (ou des ascendants)


Explanation:
ou "rente viagère aux parents (ou aux ascendants)"

Réponse du Potonnier. Je mets une confiance moyenne car je ne peux confirmer personnellement, mais c'est un dictionnaire très fiable.

René VINCHON (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
rente viagère


Explanation:
possibilité

jobardgenevieve
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide




Reference comments


20 mins
Reference: usufruit à vie (comprenant logement, entretien, petite rente)

Reference information:
accordé par ex. au moment de la passation de la ferme aux descendants (Altenteil)
http://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=leibgedinge&source=web...

http://www.google.de/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=leibgedinge&source=web...

toujours pratiqué pour assurer aux parents une fin de vie sans soucis matériels

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search