Raum mit Verdunklungsmöglichkeit

French translation: avec possibilité d'occulter les fenêtres

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Raum mit Verdunklungsmöglichkeit
French translation:avec possibilité d'occulter les fenêtres
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

18:51 Apr 13, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Raum mit Verdunklungsmöglichkeit
Tagungsraum mit **Verdunklungsmöglichkeit** (zur Filmvorführung und Präsentation von Folien)

tout bête, j'ai l'impression d'être complètement à côté de la plaque ce soir... ;-)
Merci de votre aide !
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
avec possibilité d'occulter les fenêtres
Explanation:
So habe ich es zumindest vor kurzem in einer französischen Ausschreibung gelesen.
Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Merci Endre et aussi Adrien.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5avec possibilité d'occulter les fenêtres
Endre Both
4***
Adrien Esparron


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Raum mit Verdunklungsmöglichkeit
avec possibilité d'occulter les fenêtres


Explanation:
So habe ich es zumindest vor kurzem in einer französischen Ausschreibung gelesen.

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Endre et aussi Adrien.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: Possibilité d'occultation tout court: www.portejaune.com/pages/index_centre_info.htm
10 hrs

agree  Marion Hallouet: avec Claire
11 hrs

agree  giselavigy: avec Claire
11 hrs

agree  Sylvain Leray
12 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
16 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Raum mit Verdunklungsmöglichkeit
***


Explanation:
Assombrir ... possibilité d'assombrir la salle pour ...


    Reference: http://www.lebulletinpmev.com/articles.php?lng=fr&pg=535
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 120




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search