Werk- und Denkplatz

French translation: pôle d'activité (d'énergie) et d'innovation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werk- und Denkplatz
French translation:pôle d'activité (d'énergie) et d'innovation
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

17:40 Apr 20, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Werk- und Denkplatz
Denn letztendlich müssen wir uns auch bewusst sein, dass Standortförderung damit beginnt, dass man potentiellen Kunden im Ausland immer wieder vordemonstriert, dass die Schweiz als **Werk- und Denkplatz** „die Nase vorn“ hat.
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
pôle d'activité (d'énergie) et d'innovation
Explanation:
plate-forme
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Merci Gisela, j'ai opté pour place d'activité et d'innovation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pôle d'activité (d'énergie) et d'innovation
giselavigy
3lieu de production et de conception
jemo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lieu de production et de conception


Explanation:
la Suisse, en tant que lieu de production et de conception....

une suggestion

jemo
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pôle d'activité (d'énergie) et d'innovation


Explanation:
plate-forme

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 255
Grading comment
Merci Gisela, j'ai opté pour place d'activité et d'innovation




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search