Bezug auf

French translation: se référer à / se rapporter à

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bezug auf
French translation:se référer à / se rapporter à
Entered by: giselavigy

07:44 Apr 21, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Bezug auf
Pas sûre du sens de la phrase "Die Anteils-Erhebung hat Bezug auf das vergangene Jahr." Merci pour votre aide !

Ein weiteres Monatsende ist bereits in Sicht, und so wollen wir uns erneut mit den Spitzenreitern im F&G befassen.

1. Tafeläpfel 10.0%
2. Tomaten 7.5%
3. Erdbeeren 7.4%
4. Kartoffeln 6.0%
5. Bananen 5.9%
6. Spargeln 5.6%
7. Zuckermelonen 3.6%
(Galia / Charentais)
8. Kopfsalat 2.9%
9. Karotten 2.7%
10. Peperoni 2.6%

Die Anteils-Erhebung hat Bezug auf das vergangene Jahr. Berücksichtigen wir die damalige Wettersituation, so müssen wir für dieses Jahr einige Korrekturen vornehmen. Die Spargeln sind weiterhin sehr stark gefragt, ist doch eine Ernteverzögerung von ca. 2 Wochen vorhanden.
EliseG
France
se réfère à
Explanation:
im Vergleich dazu die in diesem Jahr vorzunehmenden Korrekturen
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
vous avez ts les deux raison !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8se réfère à
giselavigy
4 +3se rapporte (à l'année passée)
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
se rapporte (à l'année passée)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-21 07:47:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

càd que les pourcentages indiqués seront différents cette année (météo).

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 405

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
4 mins

agree  caramel
19 mins

agree  giselavigy: coucou, pas vu ta réponse. Veuillez m'en excuser, Madame!
21 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
se réfère à


Explanation:
im Vergleich dazu die in diesem Jahr vorzunehmenden Korrekturen

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 255
Grading comment
vous avez ts les deux raison !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
3 mins
  -> merci

agree  TPS
6 mins
  -> merci

agree  caramel
18 mins
  -> merci

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: c'est mieux que "se rapporter" :-) / j'en aurais besoin: j'ai failli chercher les mitaines pour taper sur mon clavier ce matin !
45 mins
  -> moi, je ne trouve pas! Un superbe rayon de soleil que pour toi!

agree  Adrien Esparron
1 hr
  -> merci Adrien et une bien bonne journée!

agree  hirselina
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  co.libri
2 hrs
  -> merci Hélène

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
1 day 21 mins
  -> merci Claire et un bien bon week-end!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search