erhoben

French translation: s. u.

01:49 Mar 19, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: erhoben
De nouveau, mon texte portant sur le marché du sucre en Europe et sur a restitution des quotas de production par les producteurs de betteraves (Anbauer). Il s'agit ici de sélectionner, selon certains critères, les producteurs qui pourront restituer leurs quotas et de les répertorier ensuite dans une liste.
Je ne vois pas trop comment formuler cette première phrase avec "erhoben".
Merci par avance pour vos idées !

"Unter diesen Kriterien haben die Rohstoffinspektoren die Bereitschaft zur Quotenrückgabe bei den Anbauern **erhoben**. Die erstellte Liste wurde dann mit den Anbauverbänden diskutiert und endgültig abgestimmt"
Ericsen
French translation:s. u.
Explanation:
Dies kommt von "eine Erhebung durchführen":

>>> sonder, enquêter, mesurer, évaluer ...
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Besten Dank an Artur und alle, die mitgeholfen haben! Eric
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3s. u.
Artur Heinrich
4collecter
askell


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
s. u.


Explanation:
Dies kommt von "eine Erhebung durchführen":

>>> sonder, enquêter, mesurer, évaluer ...

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Besten Dank an Artur und alle, die mitgeholfen haben! Eric

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
1 hr
  -> Mein morgendlicher Dank sei dir sicher ;-)

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
1 hr
  -> Guten Morgen & Dankeschön !

agree  Cosmonipolita
3 hrs
  -> Besten Dank!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collecter


Explanation:
sources LEO

askell
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search