Nachkommen einiges an administrativem Aufwand

French translation: tracasseries administratives

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:administrativer Aufwand
French translation:tracasseries administratives
Entered by: Patrick Fischer

12:59 Oct 1, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / succession
German term or phrase: Nachkommen einiges an administrativem Aufwand
"Wenn man sich rechtzeitig Gedanken macht und seinen letzten Willen formuliert, kann man einerseits sicher stellen, dass dieser später auch erfüllt wird, und andererseits erspart man den Nachkommen einiges an administrativem Aufwand, und kann vielleicht sogar Streitfällen vorbeugen."
SITRADIS
vous éviterez à vos descendants un bon nombre de tracasseries administratives
Explanation:
C'est ce que je dirais.
Selected response from:

Patrick Fischer
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide à tous les 2 !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vous éviterez à vos descendants un bon nombre de tracasseries administratives
Patrick Fischer
3 +1on peut leur éviter des tracasseries administratives
giselavigy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vous éviterez à vos descendants un bon nombre de tracasseries administratives


Explanation:
C'est ce que je dirais.

Patrick Fischer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Merci pour votre aide à tous les 2 !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: bonsoir, j'ai cru que la question portait sur "tracasseries"
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on peut leur éviter des tracasseries administratives


Explanation:
.... casse-tête

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 255

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick Fischer: bonne journée, Gisela
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search