Akzeptanz

French translation: adhésion/susciter de l'intérêt auprès de, acceptation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Akzeptanz schaffen bei
French translation:adhésion/susciter de l'intérêt auprès de, acceptation
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

18:55 Jul 11, 2009
German to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Akzeptanz
Stichwort.
Akzeptanz beim Verbraucher schaffen

Es geht um Elektroautos.
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
adhésion/susciter de l'intérêt auprès de
Explanation:
Bonjour Giselle et bien du courage pour la semaine!
Si le terme peut aider quelqu'un un jour...
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Merci Gisela et merci à tous les autres :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1adhésion/susciter de l'intérêt auprès de
giselavigy
4acceptation par l´acheteur
Ellen Kraus
3Acceptation
Elsje Apostel


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Acceptation


Explanation:
une idée!

Elsje Apostel
Belgium
Native speaker of: Dutch

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acceptation par l´acheteur


Explanation:
wäre mein Vorschlag

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adhésion/susciter de l'intérêt auprès de


Explanation:
Bonjour Giselle et bien du courage pour la semaine!
Si le terme peut aider quelqu'un un jour...

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 255
Grading comment
Merci Gisela et merci à tous les autres :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elsje Apostel
1 hr
  -> merci bien!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search