Empfangsbereitschaft

French translation: réceptif

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Empfangsbereitschaft
French translation:réceptif
Entered by: Marcombes

16:45 Dec 2, 2016
German to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Empfangsbereitschaft
Jeux/jouets pour chats

Ein wacher Blick, die Ohren gespitzt und die empfindliche Nase auf Empfangsbereitschaft – Katzen sind mit ihren äusserst sensiblen und uns Menschen deutlich überlegenen Sinnen die perfekten Jäger.

Merci pour vos suggestions !
Elise Tiberghien
Spain
réceptif
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1réceptif
Marcombes
4 +2en mode réception
Renate Radziwill-Rall


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en mode réception


Explanation:
si, si

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 41
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup ! bonne soirée


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnneMarieG: bravo !
2 mins
  -> merci, suis heureuse propriétaire de sept chats de race

agree  Johanna Heuer: Très bonne solution. :)
20 hrs
  -> merci

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
réceptif


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
33 mins
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search