Fach

French translation: compartiment (classeur)

13:18 Jan 18, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Strafrecht
German term or phrase: Fach
Ich suche für das Wort "Fach" eines Ordners, also so etwas wie ein Leitz-Ordner, der anscheinend in einzelne Fächer aufgeteilt ist, den französischen Ausdruck für Fach.

Ist das ein "case" oder "casier"? Oder etwas ganz anderes?

Hier das Beispiel:

Blatt 185 der Akte sowie Sonderband "Beweismittel" E-Mails XY, Band II, Fach 1 und 2

Danke für Eure Unterstützung

Susanne
Susanne Purrmann
Germany
French translation:compartiment (classeur)
Explanation:
voir discussion
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2compartiment (classeur)
giselavigy
3section
Michael Confais (X)


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
section


Explanation:


Hallo Susanne,


"(1) P. 37 de la publication officielle, 1951, 1re partie. Chapitre 1, Section IV, paragraphe 2 A 1a II." (Fußnote auf S. 37 unten)
http://curia.europa.eu/juris/showPdf.jsf;jsessionid=9ea7d2dc...

Michael Confais (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compartiment (classeur)


Explanation:
voir discussion

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 259
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Confais (X)
48 mins
  -> merci et un bon dimanche

agree  Marion Hallouet
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search