Dr. Oetker Versuchsküche

French translation: cuisine expérimentale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Versuchsküche
French translation:cuisine expérimentale
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

18:48 Mar 6, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
German term or phrase: Dr. Oetker Versuchsküche
Es geht um Reifenentwicklung in Kooperation mit der Entwicklung von neuen Automodellen (also nicht um Essen!):
Dabei helfen ihnen (= den Technikern) Hightechverfahren mit Lasern, Beschleunigungsaufnehmern, Schwingungsmessern und Computersimulationen. Der staunende Beobachter kommt sich vor wie in der **Dr.-Oetker-Versuchsküche**: Mit rund 200 verschiedenen Stoffen experimentieren die xx-Chemiker in aufwändigen Versuchsreihen, bis sie die optimale Rezeptur gefunden haben.

Gibt es irgendwie ein Pendant? Vielen Dank im Voraus!
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
cuisine expérimentale
Explanation:
la cuisine expérimentale du Dr. Oetker ou de la société ...
Selected response from:

MOS_Trans
Germany
Grading comment
Parfait, merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11cuisine expérimentale
MOS_Trans
2Ben, y a-t-il un problème avec Dr. Oetker ?
Richard Benham


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Dr. Oetker Versuchsküche
Ben, y a-t-il un problème avec Dr. Oetker ?


Explanation:
Il me semble que la société Dr. Oetker est assez bien connue en France. De plus, je cois que le nom d’une société allemande serait plus heureux, car les Allemands sont réputés être plus “scientifiques”....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-03-06 19:16:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OK, il y irgendwie (sorry) a un prob avec \"cuisine d\'essai\" ?

Richard Benham
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Dr. Oetker Versuchsküche
cuisine expérimentale


Explanation:
la cuisine expérimentale du Dr. Oetker ou de la société ...

MOS_Trans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Parfait, merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Benham
12 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
28 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
11 hrs

agree  Sylvain Leray
12 hrs

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
12 hrs

agree  giselavigy: ein bisschen spät, einen frohen Wochenanfang, Monika!
12 hrs

agree  Monika Nospak
13 hrs

agree  Béatrice De March
13 hrs

agree  Gabi François
13 hrs

agree  Saifa (X)
13 hrs

agree  Marion Hallouet
14 hrs
  -> 11 x merci (ca fait une équipe de foot ! )




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search