als Gehhorizont nutzen

French translation: sur les bosses, on se déplace sur la roche nue (érosion)

15:47 May 15, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Geology
German term or phrase: als Gehhorizont nutzen
Une dernière pour la route :

Kurze An- und Abstiege werden durch rampenartige Pflästerungen oder Dammwege steigungsmässig ausgeglichen. Je nach Niveauunterschied wurde der Fels auf den Rundbuckeln direkt als Gehhorizont benutzt, teilweise nützte er sich durch den jahrhunderte langen Gebrauch in der Breite des Weges ab.

Description d'anciens sentiers de montagne en Suisse... merci d'avance !
Sylvain Leray
French translation:sur les bosses, on se déplace sur la roche nue (érosion)
Explanation:
Gehhorizont: http://books.google.de/books?id=3dy6HyOXSe8C&pg=PA116&lpg=PA...

La couche superficielle est constituée de roche et non pas de terre
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, c'était bien ça.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Derrière la bose, il y a une bosse
Adrien Esparron
3sur les bosses, on se déplace sur la roche nue (érosion)
giselavigy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sur les bosses, on se déplace sur la roche nue (érosion)


Explanation:
Gehhorizont: http://books.google.de/books?id=3dy6HyOXSe8C&pg=PA116&lpg=PA...

La couche superficielle est constituée de roche et non pas de terre

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup, c'était bien ça.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Derrière la bose, il y a une bosse


Explanation:
Cest ainsi que j'ai appris à crapahuter

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search