Kleie-Tonboden

French translation: limon sablo-argileux

06:03 Mar 13, 2018
German to French translations [PRO]
Science - Geology
German term or phrase: Kleie-Tonboden
In den Appeninen zwischen Bologna und Florenz gelegen, 700 m über NN, Kleie-Tonboden, 800 mm Jahresniederschlag. Kräuteranbau.

Landwirtschaftliche Betriebsbeschreibung
Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
French translation:limon sablo-argileux
Explanation:
Traduit d'après l'anglais, voir le GDT
voir également le guide d'identification des sols suivant :
http://www.mediterraneangardeningfrance.org/Gardening/gardSo...
Selected response from:

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sols argilo-marneux à fibres et débris cellulaires végétaux
Marcombes
4limon sablo-argileux
Jean-Christophe Vieillard


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
limon sablo-argileux


Explanation:
Traduit d'après l'anglais, voir le GDT
voir également le guide d'identification des sols suivant :
http://www.mediterraneangardeningfrance.org/Gardening/gardSo...

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

2 days 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sols argilo-marneux à fibres et débris cellulaires végétaux


Explanation:
"bran" fibres et débris cellulaires



Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search