Mittel umsetzen

French translation: mettre à disposition/consacrer un budget (financier)

13:45 Aug 12, 2014
German to French translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Général
German term or phrase: Mittel umsetzen
Vorbehaltlich einer Bewilligung wird das Buero hbs Rabat Mittel im Rahmen eines AA Antrages in der Summe von 326 550 EUR zu dem Themenkomplex „Begleitung der Vorbereitung der Wahlen von 2015 im Sinne der Schaffung einer partizipativen und verantwortungsvollen Demokratie“ umsetzen. Dafür werden ein(e) Koordinator(in) sowie ein(e) Finanzassistent(in) eingestellt werden für den Zeitraum vom September 2014 – Februar 2015.
chakib rais
Morocco
French translation:mettre à disposition/consacrer un budget (financier)
Explanation:
alternativ, wenn man den Satz im Aktiv formuliert:
avoir à disposition un budget (financier) de
disposer d'un budget (financier) de
dépenser un budget de

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2014-08-12 17:15:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zusatz Aktiv bitte vergessen, ist ja bereits ein Aktivsatz...
Selected response from:

Andrea Halbritter
France
Grading comment
Merci bcp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3disposera d'un budget de
AnneMarieG
3mettre à disposition/consacrer un budget (financier)
Andrea Halbritter


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mettre à disposition/consacrer un budget (financier)


Explanation:
alternativ, wenn man den Satz im Aktiv formuliert:
avoir à disposition un budget (financier) de
disposer d'un budget (financier) de
dépenser un budget de

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2014-08-12 17:15:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zusatz Aktiv bitte vergessen, ist ja bereits ein Aktivsatz...

Andrea Halbritter
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci bcp

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disposera d'un budget de


Explanation:
le bureau XX disposera d'une somme de XYZ pour...

AnneMarieG
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search