International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Wertvorstellung

French translation: conceptions des valeurs

14:32 Apr 26, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: Wertvorstellung
Ce terme pose problème, le contexte ne permet pas, je pense, de le traduire par "valeurs morales" (Langenscheidt) et je ne trouve pas d'alternative.

Voici la phrase: (contexte :
"Die Geschäftsleitung : Bringt ihre individuellen Wertvorstellungen ein und gibt strukturelle Anregungen "

Merci!
V. H.
French translation:conceptions des valeurs
Explanation:
... fait entendre ses conceptions individuelles des valeurs et donne des impulsions structurelles....

Le mot "individuel" ne me plaît pas trop tout de même ici.
Selected response from:

antje.s
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2système de valeurs
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
3notions
Michele Schwager
1conceptions des valeurs
antje.s


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notions


Explanation:
Rien qu'une idée !

Michele Schwager
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
système de valeurs


Explanation:
Richard Chaigneau et son analyse de système de valeurs, combat le mal être.
www.etresoi.com/ - 3k - En cache - Pages similaires

197 articles répondent à votre requête : motclé "système de valeurs" (classement
chronologique). titre, auteur, détails ...
doc-iep.univ-lyon2.fr/Ressources/Bases/ Fripes2000/resultatFripes.html?questionIDMC=2404 - 94k

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
6 mins

agree  Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
8 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
conceptions des valeurs


Explanation:
... fait entendre ses conceptions individuelles des valeurs et donne des impulsions structurelles....

Le mot "individuel" ne me plaît pas trop tout de même ici.

antje.s
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search