ökonomisch ... wirtschafltich und volkswirtscaftlich

French translation: s.u.

14:23 Apr 8, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: ökonomisch ... wirtschafltich und volkswirtscaftlich
Bonjour,
Il s'agit d'une présentation Pp sur la gestion des absences prolongées dans une société (CH)

"Langzeiterkrankung eine Herausforderung für alle
Ökonomische Auswirkungen :
- Betriebswirtschaftliche
- Volkswirtschaftliche "

Merci
V. H.
French translation:s.u.
Explanation:
conséquences relatives à la gestion et à l'économie nationale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-08 14:28:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"à la gestion des entreprises\"
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Merci bien
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5explication
Giselle Chaumien
3s.u.
giselavigy
3repercussions economiques... microeconomiques et macroeconomiques
Sigrid Pichler


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ökonomisch ... wirtschafltich und volkswirtscaftlich
repercussions economiques... microeconomiques et macroeconomiques


Explanation:
Schönes Wochenende!

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ökonomisch ... wirtschafltich und volkswirtscaftlich
s.u.


Explanation:
conséquences relatives à la gestion et à l'économie nationale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-08 14:28:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"à la gestion des entreprises\"

giselavigy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Merci bien

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ökonomisch ... wirtschafltich und volkswirtscaftlich
explication


Explanation:
Die Ökonomie (oder Wirtschaft) umfasst die Betriebswirtschaft (BWL) und die Volkswirtschaft (VWL). Et comme l'a déjà expliqué quelqu'un avant moi, BWL = microéconomie (ou gestion d'entreprises quelquefois) et VWL = macroéconomie (ou économie nationale selon le contexte).
Mais l'adjectif wirtschaftlich peut également, dans un autre contexte, vouloir dire "rentable, profitable". Exemple : Unternehmen müssen wirtschaftlich arbeiten.

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 109




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search