Vorzustände

French translation: état antérieur/prédisposition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorzustand
French translation:état antérieur/prédisposition
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg (X)

08:22 Apr 11, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Human Resources
German term or phrase: Vorzustände
Enumération de comportements/faits donnant lieu à des absences prolongées dans une entreprise (CH)

" - auf Schmerzen konzentriertes Verhalten
- gedrückte Stimmung
- Vorzustände
- Ungünstiger Heilverlauf"

Par avance merci
V. H.
état antérieur/prédisposition
Explanation:
http://www.polyreg.ch/bgeleitentscheide/Band_113_1987/BGE_11...
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4état antérieur/prédisposition
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
3état (maladif) antérieur
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
état antérieur/prédisposition


Explanation:
http://www.polyreg.ch/bgeleitentscheide/Band_113_1987/BGE_11...

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
merci

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vorzustände
état (maladif) antérieur


Explanation:
essentiellement d'un état maladif antérieur ? Au regard de l'art. 6 al.
3 LAA, cette question. peut demeurer indécise. - 1993 -. ATF 119 Ia 433 ...
www.unine.ch/ids/jurisprudence/pdf/atf2.pdf -

6.2. Wirken – sofern Folgen des Unfalles vom ... noch mindestens mit überwiegender Wahrscheinlichkeit nachweisbar sind – auch Krankheiten, krankhafte Vorzustände oder andere unfallfremde Zustände oder Folgen früherer Unfälle mit? Wenn ja, welche und in welchem prozentualen Ausmass?


    Reference: http://koordination.ch/442.0.html
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search