Einlageblatt

French translation: feuille annexe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einlageblatt
French translation:feuille annexe
Entered by: Christine F

05:47 Jan 18, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Insurance / Caisse de pension
German term or phrase: Einlageblatt
Bonjour,
Je ne suis pas sûr de l'exactitude de ma traduction. Voici plus de contexte:

Sie erhalten in der Beilage Einlageblatt Nr. 1 zum Reglementsauszug.

=
feuille intercalaire no. 1 relative à l'extrait du règlement?

Merci d'avance pour vos lumières!
David Baour
Switzerland
feuille annexe
Explanation:
L'Office fédéral des assurances sociales (Suisse) parle de "feuille annexe".
Selected response from:

Christine F
Grading comment
Merci Nicole!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1feuille annexe
Christine F
4feuille supplémentaire
Nicole Blanc
4feuille intercalaire
Laurence Bourel


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feuille intercalaire


Explanation:
apparemment oui, selon le dictionnaire Potonnier allemand-français

Laurence Bourel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
feuille annexe


Explanation:
L'Office fédéral des assurances sociales (Suisse) parle de "feuille annexe".

Example sentence(s):
  • ... so füllt die zuständige AHV-Ausgleichskasse (...) das Formular inklusive Einlageblätter aus...
  • ... la caisse de compensation AVS compétente remplit le formulaire, y compris les feuilles annexes...

    Reference: http://www.sozialversicherungen.admin.ch/storage/documents/6...
    Reference: http://www.sozialversicherungen.admin.ch/storage/documents/6...
Christine F
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Nicole!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ni-cole
4 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feuille supplémentaire


Explanation:
Pour la Suisse en particulier ...


    Reference: http://www.bernischekrebsliga.ch/files/uploads/content/forsc...
Nicole Blanc
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search