Überzahlung

French translation: trop-perçu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Überzahlung
French translation:trop-perçu
Entered by: Laurence Bourel

02:34 Feb 25, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Surety
German term or phrase: Überzahlung
Als Sicherheit für die Erfüllung sämtlicher Verpflichtungen aus dem Vertrag insbe-sondere für die vertragsgemäße Ausführung der Lieferungen und Leistungen ein-schließlich der Abrechnung, Gewährleistung und Schadensersatz und für die Er-stattung von ****Überzahlungen**** hat der AN eine Bürgschaft in Höhe von 10 vom Hun-dert der Auftragssumme zu stellen. Diese Bürgschaft wird nach förmlicher Abnahme in eine Gewährleistungsbürgschaft umgewandelt.
Marcel F
trop-perçu
Explanation:
c'est souvent le sens (cf. Potonnier)
Selected response from:

Laurence Bourel
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2trop-perçu
Laurence Bourel
3trop payé
francoise75
3paiement excessif
David Hollywood


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paiement excessif


Explanation:
La situation du délai de paiement excessif[11] et pire celle du retard de paiement est un phénomène si préoccupant[12] que les instances européennes s'en ...
www.net-iris.fr/veille-juridique/doctrine/1198/lutte-contre... - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2008-02-25 03:15:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

effectués en cas de paiement excessif ou insuffisant quand la facture finale de la. période est émise. Toute facturation provisoire de la redevance ...
www.navcanada.ca/ContentDefinitionFiles/Newsroom/ServiceCha... - Similar pages

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trop-perçu


Explanation:
c'est souvent le sens (cf. Potonnier)

Laurence Bourel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray
2 hrs

agree  lorette
5 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trop payé


Explanation:
ici en l'occurence

francoise75
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search