Merkliste

French translation: liste d'envies

18:58 Aug 30, 2015
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
German term or phrase: Merkliste
Bonjour,

Je cherche une traduction élégante pour "Merkliste" dans une boutique en ligne. Il s'agit d'une liste d'articles qui ont attiré l'attention et que l'on sélectionne en vue d'un éventuel achat futur.

D'avance merci pour vos brillantes idées ! :)

Eric
Ericsen
French translation:liste d'envies
Explanation:
voir amazon et co...
Selected response from:

Evaber
Germany
Grading comment
J'ai finalement opté pour cette solution. Merci aussi Laetitia pour l'alternative.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2liste d'envies
Evaber
3Liste de souhaits
LaetitiaU


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
liste d'envies


Explanation:
voir amazon et co...

Evaber
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
J'ai finalement opté pour cette solution. Merci aussi Laetitia pour l'alternative.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renate Radziwill-Rall
1 hr

agree  Marion Hallouet
13 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Liste de souhaits


Explanation:
Une alternative...

Si cette liste peut aussi être envoyée à d'autres personnes pour éventuellement se faire offrir les produits choisis, on trouve le terme "Liste de souhaits" en ligne.


    Reference: http://blog.webetsolutions.com/glossaire-e-commerce-partie-2...
LaetitiaU
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search