Eine Ablaufsteuerung steuert einen Betriebsablauf.

French translation: Une commande déclenche une succession d'opérations

11:50 Apr 19, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
German term or phrase: Eine Ablaufsteuerung steuert einen Betriebsablauf.
Eine Ablaufsteuerung steuert einen Betriebsablauf und entscheidet welche Korrelationswerte in einem aktuellen Zustand ausgegeben werden.

Comment trauide ces termes (ablaufsteuerung, betriebsablauf) si généraux ??
Neubeck
French translation:Une commande déclenche une succession d'opérations
Explanation:
Pour rester aussi général que le texte :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2005-04-19 12:35:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Et je rejoins la remqrque d\'Adrien : vous avez des questions ouvertes depuis septembre 2004, il serait temps de remercier les collègues !
Selected response from:

Sylvain Leray
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1une commande séquentielle pilote une séquence de fonctionnement
Proelec
4Une commande déclenche une succession d'opérations
Sylvain Leray


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Une commande déclenche une succession d'opérations


Explanation:
Pour rester aussi général que le texte :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2005-04-19 12:35:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Et je rejoins la remqrque d\'Adrien : vous avez des questions ouvertes depuis septembre 2004, il serait temps de remercier les collègues !

Sylvain Leray
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 93

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une commande séquentielle pilote une séquence de fonctionnement


Explanation:
Ou
"Une commande à séquences gère une opération d'exploitation"
selon le contexte .....

Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FRENDTrans: commande séquentielle
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search