den Pfad erweitern (Informatik)

French translation: élargir d'une option / d'un élément (chemin d'accès)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:um etwas erweitern (Informatik/ Pfad)
French translation:élargir d'une option / d'un élément (chemin d'accès)
Entered by: lorette

14:14 Apr 10, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / Informatik
German term or phrase: den Pfad erweitern (Informatik)
Bonjour,

Est-ce que quelqu'un peut m'expliquer le sens de cette phrase? Cela fait un petit moment que j'essaye de m'imaginer la chose, mais je ne vois toujours pas.

"Ergänzen Sie nun die Eigenschaft "Ziel" in der Art, dass Sie am Schluss den Pfad um die Option /Language = French" erweitern."

étendre le chemin d'accès? ce 'um' me gêne tout de même.

Merci d'avance.
lorette
France
élargir de
Explanation:
dans le sens de "élargir d'une option complémentaire/supplémentaire. En allemand "erweitern um" = élargir/agrandir d'un élément
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Merci à vous deux!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1élargir le chemin d'accès
Geneviève von Levetzow
3 +1élargir de
giselavigy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
élargir le chemin d'accès


Explanation:
... Un chemin d’objet d’un espace de nom décrit l’emplacement d’un espace de nom ... pour des contrôles d'accès permet de réduire ou d’élargir l'accès, ...
laurent-dardenne.developpez.com/articles/wmi-p1/ - 128k

Geneviève von Levetzow
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FSI (X)
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Merci:)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
élargir de


Explanation:
dans le sens de "élargir d'une option complémentaire/supplémentaire. En allemand "erweitern um" = élargir/agrandir d'un élément

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à vous deux!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
3 hrs
  -> danke MIchael




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search