anstehend

French translation: prévues (modifications)

07:42 Apr 20, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: anstehend
Contexte : contrat de prestations de conseil d'avocats :
" Die Gesellschaft X unterrichtet die Kanzlei unverzüglich über anstehende wesentliche Veränderungen in der Führung oder in den gesellschaftsrechtlichen Verhältnissen"
Nathalie STEINHILBER
French translation:prévues (modifications)
Explanation:
"La société X informe sans attendre le cabinet des principales modifications prévues au niveau de la direction ou...
Selected response from:

Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour cette excellente réponse !
Nathalie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2quelques propositions
Mireille Gon (X)
3prévues (modifications)
Alexandra Breidenbach


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quelques propositions


Explanation:
prochains, actuels

Mireille Gon (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Gunes-Harmand: ou aussi : imminentes, prévues ...
2 mins

agree  giselavigy: imminent, proche
4 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prévues (modifications)


Explanation:
"La société X informe sans attendre le cabinet des principales modifications prévues au niveau de la direction ou...

Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour cette excellente réponse !
Nathalie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search