Tatsachen eintreten (s.u.)

French translation: faits intervenant au niveau de / à raison de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tatsachen, die in XXX eintreten
French translation:faits intervenant au niveau de / à raison de
Entered by: lorette

16:01 Apr 25, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: Tatsachen eintreten (s.u.)
Bonsoir,

"Tatsachen , die in der Person oder dem Verhalten eines Gesamtschuldners eintreten, wirken für und gegen alle Gesamtschuldner."

Le sens est saisi, mais difficultés à trouver une 'belle'phrase française! :-)

Merci d'avance
Bonne soirée à tous
lorette
France
voir ci-dessous
Explanation:
... faits intervenant au niveau de la personne ou dans le / (du) comportement de ...
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Merci Giselle et Emilie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1voir ci-dessous
Giselle Chaumien
4les faits survenant à raison de la personne ou du comportement...
Emilie Laferrière


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
... faits intervenant au niveau de la personne ou dans le / (du) comportement de ...

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Merci Giselle et Emilie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MOS_Trans
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les faits survenant à raison de la personne ou du comportement...


Explanation:
Juste un essai

Emilie Laferrière
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search