kenntnisabhängig

French translation: à compter du moment où il a eu connaissance de...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kenntnisabhängig
French translation:à compter du moment où il a eu connaissance de...
Entered by: Cathy Przybylski

00:08 Oct 27, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
German term or phrase: kenntnisabhängig
Alle Ansprüche gegen XXX verjähren grundsätzlich in einem Jahr ab dem Beginn der kenntnisabhängigen regelmäßigen Verjährungsfrist des § 199 Abs. 1 BGB.

phrase extraite de conditions générales de vente

Merci d'avance ;o)
Cathy Przybylski
à compter du moment où il a eu connaissance de....
Explanation:
C'est juste une idée de traduction.J'espère qu'elle aidera!
Selected response from:

Arlène Geneviève Müller
Austria
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5à compter du moment où il a eu connaissance de....
Arlène Geneviève Müller
4 -1ci-dessous
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ci-dessous


Explanation:
à partir du moment que l'on en a eu connaissance/ que l'on a été instruit de

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 403

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sylvain Leray: tu as modifié ta réponse mais c'est toujours aussi faux. "à partir du moment que" n'est pas juridique et encore moins français
1 hr

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kenntnisabhängig
à compter du moment où il a eu connaissance de....


Explanation:
C'est juste une idée de traduction.J'espère qu'elle aidera!

Arlène Geneviève Müller
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search