vergebührt

French translation: frappé d'une taxe fiscale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vergebührt
French translation:frappé d'une taxe fiscale
Entered by: Valerie Eichenlaub

20:45 Jan 16, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Contrat de location
German term or phrase: vergebührt
En Autriche : Der Bezirksverwaltungsbehörde, in deren Verwaltungsprengel sich der neue Wohnsitz befindet, ist ein *vergebührter Mietvertrag* vorzulegen.
Merci
Valerie Eichenlaub
France
frappé d'une taxe fiscale
Explanation:
Es ist ein Mietvertrag, von welchem 1 % an das Finanzamt gehen. J'ai demandé auprès de nos collègues autrichiens.
Selected response from:

Michele Schwager
Grading comment
Ok, je fais confiance aux collègues autrichiens !! Merci !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5frappé d'une taxe fiscale
Michele Schwager
3droit de timbre
clemote


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
droit de timbre


Explanation:
Une piste :
cf http://www.proz.com/kudoz/999617 = stamp duty paid = droit de timbre acquitté.
Dans ce cas peut-être un contrat de location soumis à un droit de timbre ?

clemote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frappé d'une taxe fiscale


Explanation:
Es ist ein Mietvertrag, von welchem 1 % an das Finanzamt gehen. J'ai demandé auprès de nos collègues autrichiens.

Michele Schwager
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ok, je fais confiance aux collègues autrichiens !! Merci !!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search