International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

schliesstechnisch

French translation: contrôle technique de la fermeture des portes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schliesstechnisch
French translation:contrôle technique de la fermeture des portes
Entered by: Jeanne Talcone

12:17 Nov 28, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / condition générales de vente
German term or phrase: schliesstechnisch
Unter Dienstleistungen werden in weiterer Folge alle vom bloßen Verkauf/der Lieferung von Waren verschiedene Leistungen, insbesondere Montageleistungen, schließtechnische Türüberprüfung und schließtechnische Gebäudeplanung, Wartungen, Service- und Störungseinsätze sowie Beratungsleistungen, Auftragsverarbeitung personenbezogener Daten und Softwareinstallation, verstanden.
Jeanne Talcone
France
contrôle technique de la fermeture des portes
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3contrôle technique de la fermeture des portes
Geneviève von Levetzow
3technique de fermeture
B_FELIX


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technique de fermeture


Explanation:
linguee
http://www.linguee.fr/francais-allemand/search?source=auto&q...

B_FELIX
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: cela ne me semble pas aller dans ce contexte..


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: Mit den Vorschlägen von Linguee wäre ich sehr sehr vorsichtig
14 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schließtechnische Türüberprüfung
contrôle technique de la fermeture des portes


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search