bereithalten

French translation: mise à disposition

20:46 Nov 28, 2013
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / condition générales de
German term or phrase: bereithalten
Die Annahme der Bestellung erfolgt ohne Verpflichtung dazu nach Wahl von XXX innerhalb der Frist durch Absendung einer Bestätigung mittels Post, Telefax, E-Mail oder auf sonstige technische Weise (z.B. via Edifakt) oder durch Absendung oder Bereithalten der bestellten Ware bzw....

préparation / réservation ?
Jeanne Talcone
France
French translation:mise à disposition
Explanation:
Bonsoir Jeanne,

Une suggestion, bonne soirée!
Selected response from:

Virginie Proisy
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mise à disposition
Renate Radziwill-Rall
3 +2mise à disposition
Virginie Proisy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mise à disposition


Explanation:
Bonsoir Jeanne,

Une suggestion, bonne soirée!

Virginie Proisy
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spielenschach1: Bitte bei Bestellung folgende Informationen bereithalten. - https://www.google.com/search?q=cc dictionary&rlz=1C1FDUM_en...
13 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Christian Fournier
17 hrs
  -> merci Christian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mise à disposition


Explanation:
--

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
17 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search