anhand nehmen

French translation: introduire (ici)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:anhand nehmen
French translation:introduire (ici)
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

13:15 Apr 23, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: anhand nehmen
Chers collègues,
je suis en train de traduire un complément d'information de la demande suisse et dans la phrase suivante je ne sais pas bien le sens de "anhand nehmen":

Aus materieller Sicht ist festzustellen, dass es sich nicht um eine neue Strafanzeige, sondern um die Ergänzung der bisherigen Strafanzeige handelte und selbstverständlich auch die Verjährung nicht eingetreten war, nachdem man ja gerade eine Strafanzeige wegen Urkundenunterdrückung fristwahrend bereits früher im Strafverfahren eingereicht hatte und das Strafverfahren anhand genommen wurde.


Merci pour vos idées

Michael
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
eingeleitet wurde
Explanation:
la procédure a été mise en route, lancée ou, dans une terminologie plus juridique, introduite.
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
ich danke Dir, Giselle (und Arlène natürlich auch)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3eingeleitet wurde
Giselle Chaumien
3angenommen wurde
Arlène Geneviève Müller


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
angenommen wurde


Explanation:
J'ai l'impression qu'il s'agit d'une erreur au niveau du texte allemand et qu'il veut dire "und das Strafverfahren angenommen wurde" et pas anhand genommen wurde.

Arlène Geneviève Müller
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 11

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eingeleitet wurde


Explanation:
la procédure a été mise en route, lancée ou, dans une terminologie plus juridique, introduite.

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
ich danke Dir, Giselle (und Arlène natürlich auch)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search